Chess (Elementary Boys) CHESS BLITZ-Individual Category

Name Division Rank
CEMBERAIN S. MUANAG Agusan del Sur Gold
PRINCE ARNE C. MILA Butuan City Silver
JEMRIX S. DEOCADES Surigao del Sur Bronze

Chess (Elementary Boys) CHESS BLITZ-Team Category

Name Division Rank
Cemberain S Muanag
Kent Jerry C Muanag
Agusan del Sur Gold
James R Verano
Phillip Daniel L Manlapas
Bislig City Silver
Ivan Curt L Bulalaque
Prince Arne Mila
Butuan City Bronze

Chess (Elementary Boys) CHESS Standard Category

Name Division Rank
James R Verano Bislig City Gold
Ivan Curt L Bulalaque Butuan City Silver
Jemrix S Deocades Surigao del Sur Bronze

Chess (Elementary Boys) CHESS Standard-Team Category

Name Division Rank
IVAN CURT L. BULALAQUE
PRINCE ARNE MILA
Butuan City Gold
JAMES R. VERANO
PHILIPP DANIEL L. MANLAPAS
Bislig City Silver
JEMRIX S. DEOCADES
MENARD R. QUIJADA
Surigao del Sur Bronze

Chess (Elementary Girls) CHESS Blitz-Individual Category

Name Division Rank
MAE GERALDINE SABIO Cabadbaran City Gold
MAICA G. JORNALES Siargao Island Silver
PRINCESS HANNAH A. MERENCIANO Surigao del Norte Bronze

Chess (Elementary Girls) CHESS Blitz-Team Category

Name Division Rank
Cherie Gail T Hewe
Kim Valerie J Dumanillo
Butuan City Gold
Danna Cybelle M Calayag
Maica G Jornales
Siargao Island Silver
Aliannah Kaye Sebua
Chloe Jay Tubasis
Agusan del Norte Bronze

Chess (Elementary Girls) CHESS Standard Category

Name Division Rank
Mae Geraldine Sabio Cabadbaran City Gold
Mecheil L Cabating Bislig City Silver
Kim Valerie J Dumanillo Butuan City Bronze

Chess (Elementary Girls) CHESS Standard-Team Category

Name Division Rank
CHERIE GAIL T. HEWE
KIM VALERIE DUMANILLO
Butuan City Gold
MECHEIL L. CABATING
REYA ANGELA MARTIZANO
Bislig City Silver
JEAN XANDRA M. RENDON
MARIANNE P. ALZATE
Surigao del Sur Bronze

Chess (Secondary Girls) CHESS Blitz-Individual Cat.

Name Division Rank
MAY FLOR A. DOMINISE Agusan del Norte Gold
KIMBERLY A. ALOYON Agusan del Norte Silver
ALEAH JANE R. BESINIO Surigao City Bronze

Chess (Secondary Girls) CHESS Blitz-Team Cat.

Name Division Rank
KIMBERLY A. ALOYON
MAY FLOR A. DOMINISE
Agusan del Norte Gold
CHRISHELLE I. ESPIN
SHARON A. SALVALOZA
Siargao Island Silver
ALEAH JANE R. BISINIO
IRISE S. RACOLCOL
Surigao City Bronze

Chess (Secondary Girls) CHESS Standard-Individual Cat.

Name Division Rank
REJIELYN O REGUNDA Surigao del Norte Gold
DESIREE LYNN B SUPAS Cabadbaran City Silver
AILEEEN MAY P BULING Bislig City Bronze

Chess (Secondary Girls) CHESS Standard-Team Cat.

Name Division Rank
DESIREE LYNN B. SUPAS
KISH REELAIAH B. SUPAS
Cabadbaran City Gold
AILEEN MAY P. BULING
JEMMARIE Q. PENALES
Bislig City Silver
JOSIE ROSE B VILLARIN
REJIELYN O REGUNDA
Surigao del Norte Bronze

Chess (Secondary Boys) CHESS Blitz-Individual Cat.

Name Division Rank
JOVANIE A. ALAAN Surigao del Sur Gold
LEONARD B. DEL ROSARIO Siargao Island Silver
TERCES C. SIANO Dinagat Islands Bronze

Chess (Secondary Boys) CHESS Blitz-Team Cat.

Name Division Rank
PAUL RICH M. EMPEÑO
RONEL L. PILAN
Surigao City Gold
JANDEL U. BETACURA
JOVANIE A. ALAAN
Surigao del Sur Silver
AHMED JIBREEL M. ATOMAR
ALDINE JAN I. PADILLO
Tandag City Bronze

Chess (Secondary Boys) CHESS Standard-Individual Cat.

Name Division Rank
JOULES PRIME R ADO Cabadbaran City Gold
ROD B CALIDA Butuan City Silver
LEONARD B DEL ROSARIO Siargao Island Bronze

Chess (Secondary Boys) CHESS Standard-Team Cat.

Name Division Rank
EMMANUEL O AMPATIN
JOULES PRIME R ADO
Cabadbaran City Gold
JARELL JAY C ABULOC
KESTER JOHN R PAREJA
Agusan del Sur Silver
JANDEL U BETACURA
JOVANIE A ALAAN
Surigao del Sur Bronze