Taekwondo (Elementary Boys) POOMSAE INDIVIDUAL GROUP A

Name Division Rank
ASTON JAY R. GILBUENA Agusan del Norte Gold
ALEX SHEKEL G. ESGUERRA Butuan City Silver
KEVIN SEAN S. MACASOCOL Cabadbaran City Bronze

Taekwondo (Elementary Boys) POOMSAE INDIVIDUAL GROUP B

Name Division Rank
KC P. RECAMARA Cabadbaran City Gold
JOAQUIN S. RUIZ, JR. Surigao del Norte Silver

Taekwondo (Elementary Boys) POOMSAE TEAM

Name Division Rank
ALEX SHEKEL G. ESGUERRA
JOSH BARACHIEL C. PINATACAN
KEMP C. PROCHINA
Butuan City Gold
KC P. RECAMARA
KEVIN SEAN S. MACASOCOL
RAVEN CLEO B. SOLANA
Cabadbaran City Silver
JARED JAMES CEPEDA
JESTYN JED CABARDO
LUCAS LYLE MORENO
Agusan del Sur Bronze

Taekwondo (Elementary Boys) KYUROGI GROUP 1

Name Division Rank
CARL ANDREW C. CAGAS Butuan City Gold
CHRISTOPHER JOHN IBEN POBLETE Surigao del Norte Silver
CBR – MC RECAMARA
SDS – JOHN LLOYD A. LACRE
Cabadbaran City
Surigao del Sur
Bronze

Taekwondo (Elementary Boys) KYUROGI GROUP 2

Name Division Rank
NICO LEO RUDEN TOBIAS Cabadbaran City Gold
RODMAR BECERO Surigao City Silver
KEN NAMI CEA Butuan City Bronze

Taekwondo (Elementary Boys) KYUROGI GROUP 3

Name Division Rank
KENT JOHN ILDE M. BANZON Agusan del Norte Gold
CRIMSON CYRUS LADEMORA Agusan del Sur Silver
CHRISTIAN MEXUS D. TEÑOZO Surigao del Sur Bronze

Taekwondo (Elementary Boys) POOMSAE MIXED

Name Division Rank
JOANA NITHALIN B. BERAY
KC P. RECAMARA
Cabadbaran City Gold
JESTYN JED CABARDO
THERESA GRACE GATELA
Agusan del Sur Silver
ALEX SHEKEL G. ESGUERRA
DANICA S. BORJA
Butuan City Bronze

Taekwondo (Elementary Girls) POOMSAE INDIVIDUAL GROUP B

Name Division Rank
CHLOE J. SALCEDO Butuan City Gold
KRIZANEL MAE SEVILLA Agusan del Sur Silver
MARIEZOL B. HALLAGSO Cabadbaran City Bronze

Taekwondo (Elementary Girls) POOMSAE INDIVIDUAL GROUP A

Name Division Rank
DENNAH B. TABACON Butuan City Gold
JOANA NITHALIN B. BERAY Cabadbaran City Silver
THERESA GRACE GATELA Agusan del Sur Bronze

Taekwondo (Elementary Girls) POOMSAE TEAM

Name Division Rank
CHLOE J. SALCEDO
DANICA S. BORJA
DENNAH B. TABACON
Butuan City Gold
KRIZANEL MAE SEVILLA
THERESA GRACE GATELA
VIKEN CHRISTINE BRIONES
Agusan del Sur Silver
ALEAN CHRISTINE T. ALBURO
JOANA NITHALIN B. BERAY
MARIEZOL B. HALLAGSO
Cabadbaran City Bronze

Taekwondo (Elementary Girls) KYUROGI GROUP 3

Name Division Rank
STEFFY BELANIE C. CENTURAL Butuan City Gold
SABIENA BIANCA ALVAR Bayugan City Silver

Taekwondo (Elementary Girls) KYUROGI GROUP 2

Name Division Rank
STEPH DANE SAIRA GAMAYON Bayugan City Gold
BEA MARGARETTE PIOCO Cabadbaran City Silver
ADS – LEIZEL MAE TALINES
SDS – KHARESSA LORRAINE BONGLAY
Agusan del Sur
Surigao del Sur
Bronze

Taekwondo (Elementary Girls) KYUROGI GROUP 1

Name Division Rank
SHEENA MAE L. PLAZA Surigao del Sur Gold
CASMIR C. BALLESTEROS Butuan City Silver
SC – ALEXA NYAH G. MONTA
SDN – ARCHELLE MAE L. ANTING
Surigao City
Surigao del Norte
Bronze

Taekwondo (Secondary Boys) Fin Weight

Name Division Rank
KIANT D ABESAMIS Butuan City Gold
LUTHER LANSON Agusan del Sur Silver
ALREIN NORON
NIKO MONTEROS
Surigao del Norte
Surigao del Sur
Bronze

Taekwondo (Secondary Boys) Fly Weight

Name Division Rank
ARIEL B RUPA Agusan del Sur Gold
JOHN HOWELL TANTAN Surigao del Norte Silver
BIS- JUSTIN ERIC SILVOSA
TAN- RICARDO JOSE CRISPO
Bislig City
Tandag City
Bronze

Taekwondo (Secondary Boys) Bamtan Weight

Name Division Rank
TIMOTHY JOHN A. ARCABOS Butuan City Gold
JOHN ACE NICHOLE LIMBO Surigao del Norte Silver
ADN-LESWIL JAPITANA
SDS-CESARIO PABOR
Agusan del Norte
Surigao del Sur
Bronze

Taekwondo (Secondary Boys) Feather Weight

Name Division Rank
JUSTINE CLYDE E. NONAN Butuan City Gold
CHRISTIAN JAY QUIMADO Tandag City Silver
ADN-HARCHROBE NOMBRE
CBR-JEL ANDREE TUTOR
Agusan del Norte
Cabadbaran City
Bronze

Taekwondo (Secondary Boys) Light Weight

Name Division Rank
FLORINOLDZ S. AZARCON Bayugan City Gold
JEREMY LLOREN Dinagat Islands Silver
ADS – JUNEL BUENAVIDES
SDN – RHONIE TORAJA
Agusan del Sur
Surigao del Norte
Bronze

Taekwondo (Secondary Boys) POOMSAE INDIVIDUAL GROUP A

Name Division Rank
CIDRIC LOZANO Agusan del Sur Gold
CHRISTIAN RAY L. DUPA Cabadbaran City Silver
ANTONIO RABOY Surigao del Norte Bronze

Taekwondo (Secondary Boys) POOMSAE INDIVIDUAL GROUP B

Name Division Rank
JED ALEXIE P. CABILAO Butuan City Gold
KENT MILLAROS Agusan del Sur Silver
JENNUEL HERBERT FRIAS Agusan del Norte Bronze

Taekwondo (Secondary Boys) POOMSAE TEAM

Name Division Rank
CIDRIC LOZANO
JOHN PAUL GARCIA
KENT MILLALOS
Agusan del Sur Gold
CHRISTIAN RAY L. DUPA
JOSEPH ANTHONY M. MARBIBI
RENE ERICKSON Q. BALILING
Cabadbaran City Silver
ANTONIO RABOY
KHEN GAMIL
MARK JASON ASILO
Surigao del Norte Bronze

Taekwondo (Secondary Boys) POOMSAE MIXED

Name Division Rank
EMY CHEN CEA
JED ALEXIE CABILAO
Butuan City Gold
ASHLEIGH CAYE SEVILLA
CIDRIC LOZANO
Agusan del Sur Silver
ANTONIO RABOY
CYREL GALAPIN
Surigao del Norte Bronze

Taekwondo (Secondary Boys) Open Weight

Name Division Rank
ELJUNE J. SAJA Cabadbaran City Gold
DIOVANNE MARV VILLANUEVA Butuan City Silver
ADS – RYAN CAMBO
BIS – YURI PATRICK SUBIBI
Agusan del Sur
Bislig City
Bronze

Taekwondo (Secondary Boys) Welter Weight

Name Division Rank
EMMANUELLA P. ALONZO Bayugan City Gold
DAVID GILBERO Surigao City Silver
BC – DARWIN CEA
BIS – JOHAN ARLOU FERNANDEZ
Bislig City
Butuan City
Bronze

Taekwondo (Secondary Girls) Fin Weight

Name Division Rank
Ira L Felicilda Butuan City Gold
Cyrus Marie Estenzo Agusan del Sur Silver
Bay- Amberg Shayne Polido
SDS- Kristine V Garopel
Bayugan City
Surigao del Sur
Bronze

Taekwondo (Secondary Girls) Fly Weight

Name Division Rank
Abigail Gerlyn V Abing Butuan City Gold
April Maribel Pampag Bislig City Silver
Bay- Ma. Devorah Meramonie
SDS- Joanie G Avila
Bayugan City
Surigao del Sur
Bronze

Taekwondo (Secondary Girls) Feather Weight

Name Division Rank
ANGELA DANIECE A. LUIG Butuan City Gold
KYLA NOREIN SORITA Surigao del Norte Silver
CBR – MECCA RETOLLA
SDS – ROCEL A. BARRERA
Cabadbaran City
Surigao del Sur
Bronze

Taekwondo (Secondary Girls) POOMSAE INDIVIDUAL GROUP A

Name Division Rank
ANGELICA JOROSE V. ABING Butuan City Gold
ASHLEIGH CAYE SEVILLA Agusan del Sur Silver
CYREL GALAPIN Surigao del Norte Bronze

Taekwondo (Secondary Girls) POOMSAE INDIVIDUAL GROUP B

Name Division Rank
JUNLYN B. AGANG Butuan City Gold
GLAYCY GIRL ESPAÑA Agusan del Sur Silver
CHERRIELYN DANGATE Surigao del Norte Bronze

Taekwondo (Secondary Girls) POOMSAE TEAM

Name Division Rank
APRIL ROSE GUATNO
ASHLEIGH CAYE SEVILLA
GIRL GLAYCY ESPAÑA
Agusan del Sur Gold
ANGELICA JOROSE V. ABING
EMY CHEN C. CEA
JUNLYN B. AGANG
Butuan City Silver
CHERRIELYN DANGATE
CYREL GALAPIN
HANNAH CORVERA
Surigao del Norte Bronze

Taekwondo (Secondary Girls) Light Weight

Name Division Rank
JULIA MARY A. ABEJAY Butuan City Gold
LYCA NATHANIEL MAITEL Surigao del Norte Silver
ADN – ELLAMIELYN CELLERO
TAN – JOHANNA DANICA VILLARICA
Agusan del Norte
Tandag City
Bronze

Taekwondo (Secondary Girls) Welter Weight

Name Division Rank
ASHLEY MARIE DIAZ Agusan del Norte Gold
BEA LOREN ABLAS Surigao del Norte Silver
ADS – LAIZA LAMBAJON
BXU – JOANNA REAN SAGUIREL
Agusan del Sur
Butuan City
Bronze

Taekwondo (Secondary Girls) Open Weight

Name Division Rank
KAREN MAE C. MENCIAS Bayugan City Gold
ELAINE JEN CASERVA Agusan del Norte Silver
BXU – GABRIELLE SOLOMON
TAN – MYSHA JANE ONGAYO
Butuan City
Tandag City
Bronze

Taekwondo (Secondary Girls) Bantam Weight

Name Division Rank
Kaye Chelsey Marie M Banzon Agusan del Norte Gold
Lynne Kaila Polongasa Cabadbaran City Silver
Bay- Kir Liezel Janoyan
SDN- Mary Ann Pobe
Bayugan City
Surigao del Norte
Bronze